加拿大永久居民身份深刻解析,原来很多人都不了解?

<- 分享“环球移民加拿大团聚移民”微信公众号到您的社交圈,让更多的人知道!

收藏文章 赞一个 已赞 2016-06-02 环球移民加拿大团聚移民



永久居民身份


The permanent resident card (PR card) is the official proof that you are a permanent resident of Canada. You use this wallet-sized plastic card to show you can enter and stay in Canada when you return from another country.

You must show this card when you re_enter Canada on a commercial vehicle, such as an airplane, boat, train or bus. If you return to Canada in a private vehicle, such as your car, there are other documents you can use.
If you plan to leave Canada, check your card’s expiry date to make sure that it will still be valid when you return. Most cards are valid for five years.

If you do not plan to leave Canada, you do not need the card.

You may also need a passport to re_enter Canada. Please see the Canadian Border Services Agency website for the documents you will need at the border.


永久居民卡(PR Card,俗称枫叶卡)是加拿大永久居民的官方证明。当你从其他国家回到加拿大时,你可以使用这个钱包大小的塑料卡片进入并留在加拿大。

当你乘坐商务交通工具,如飞机,商船,火车或公共汽车,回到加拿大时,你必须展示此卡片。如果你通过私人交通工具,比如私人汽车,回到加拿大时,你还可以展示其他证件。

如果你计划离开加拿大,请确保你的枫叶卡在你回来时仍然有效。大多数枫叶卡的有效期是5年。

如果你不打算离开加拿大,你不需要此卡片。

当你回到加拿大时,你可能也需要一本护照。关于需要何种证件进入加拿大,请查看加拿大边境服务局官网。



何时申请枫叶卡



If you are immigrating as a permanent resident, CIC will mail your card to you when you get to Canada. You do not need to apply for a card.
You may want to apply for a PR card if:
you did not get one when you immigrated to Canada,
you have one that has expired or will soon expire, or
your card was lost, stolen or damaged.

如果是新移民,当进入加拿大时,CIC会邮寄给你枫叶卡,不需要自行申请。如果:你进入加拿大时没有得到,你有一张已经过期,或即将过期的,或者你的枫叶卡丢失,被偷或者损坏,你可能需要申请枫叶卡。



申请资格


You can apply for a permanent resident card (PR card) if you:

have permanent resident status,
are in Canada,
have not been asked by the Government of Canada to leave the country, and
are not a Canadian citizen or a registered Indian under the Indian Act.

如果你符合以下几种情况,你可以申请枫叶卡:

如果你有永久居民身份,

现在在加拿大,

没有被加拿大政府要求离境,并且

不是加拿大公民或者根据印第安法注册的印第安人。



重点来了:

如果一旦枫叶卡过期,但是永久居民的身份没有有效期,也就是如果枫叶卡过期了,家庭成员枫叶卡还在,可以通过家庭团聚方式重新获得加拿大的枫叶卡的。


但是很多人移民加拿大后但是没有住满移民监,没有办法换发枫叶卡,市面上有些保枫叶卡的公司,通过给客户做假的在加拿大居住的证明来申请更新枫叶卡,如果客户一旦通过这种弄虚作假的方式更新枫叶卡,一旦更新失败被移民局查出做假,后期将可能面临被长期禁止入境,所以想要家庭团聚的,还是老老实实通过团聚移民的方式获得加拿大身份吧!


加拿大配偶和子女团聚移民申请条件

配偶和子女团聚移民:
担保人:1)18周岁以上2)加拿大公民或永久居民身份3)无刑事犯罪记录4)具有一定的经济担保能力。
被担保人条件:配偶1)16周岁以上2)无犯罪记录3)与担保人合法登记结婚;
子女:年龄19周岁以下



欲了解更多加拿大团聚移民信息,可直接回复“姓名+城市+电话”至加拿大团聚移民订阅号,我们会第一时间回复您。


点击展开全文