[答疑解惑] 新西兰技术移民计算工作经验分时,中国的工作经验能算分吗?

<- 分享“澳洲移民家园”微信公众号到您的社交圈,让更多的人知道!

收藏文章 赞一个 已赞 2016-06-03 澳洲移民家园


申请新西兰技术移民,经常有网友给自己打分,分数非常高,一下子超过140分。当他喜滋滋要求签约代理他的申请时,被中介泼了一瓢冷水。原来他的中国工作经验完全不能计算分数!


根据新西兰移民局的规定,中国的工作经验只有以下情况计分:


1.跨国公司,总部是承认的国家。

2.已经有新西兰相关的工作担保。

3.属于长期短缺清单里的工作。


其他情况,就算你工作20年,你的工作经验分数,0分!

SM11.10 Requirements for recognition

Work experience is recognised and qualifies for points if it meets the requirements set out at (a) and (b) below:

  • An immigration officer must be satisfied that work experience is:

    • relevant to the principal applicant's current skilled employment in New Zealand or offer of skilled employment in New Zealand (see SM7); or

    • relevant to the principal applicant's recognised qualification (see SM14); or

    • skilled, because it required, or enabled the principal applicant to gain specialist, technical or management skills and experience relevant to an occupation that is included in the lists of occupations held at Appendix 6 or Appendix 7.

  • Work experience must also have been gained in a labour market that is

  • comparable to the New Zealand labour market unless:

    • the work experience meets the requirements set out at SM13.20 for

      work experience in an area of absolute skills shortage;

    • or the principal applicant has current skilled employment in New

      Zealand or an offer of skilled employment in New Zealand (see SM7).

SM11.10.1 Definition: Comparable labour market

  • Work experience is assessed as being in a comparable labour market if it was undertaken in one of the following countries by:

    Australia

    Malaysia

    Austria

    New Zealand

    Belgium-Luxembourg

    Netherlands

    Canada

    Norway

    Cyprus

    Philippines

    Denmark

    Portugal

    Finland

    Republic of South Korea

    France

    Singapore

    Germany

    South Africa

    Greece

    Spain

    Iceland

    Sweden

    Ireland

    Switzerland

    Israel

    United Kingdom

    Italy

    United States

    Japan


    • a citizen or permanent resident of that country; or

    • a person who had the lawful authority to work in that country.

  • Work experience undertaken in a country not listed at (a) above will be assessed as being in a comparable labour market only if it was undertaken for a multinational commercial entity (including a wholly or majority owned subsidiary of such an entity that bears the same core name as the parent company) domiciled in one of the countries listed in (a) above.

综上所述,获得新西兰工作担保是多么的重要。因为获得新西兰的工作担保你就离PR不远了,获得工签后,顺其自然的获得加分,申请PR那都不是个事儿。


获取更多资讯请联系

澳通国际

手机:WENDY 0425 198 508     

         张先生 0423732358

TEL:03 9662 3319

微信  (Wendy)wenfangdan,  (张先生)994929154

邮箱: danwenfang8@gmail.com   

           496164808@qq.com

           994929154@qq.com

地址: Level 11,125 Swanston St, Melbourn


中国请联系

澳通留学(大连)有限公司 

手机:宁经理 13591768963, 

张经理13842858466,

电话:0411 62628691,62628692

大连中山区五五路30号A2303


点击展开全文