史上最全最细节大溪地签证攻略

<- 分享“澳洲偕程旅游”微信公众号到您的社交圈,让更多的人知道!

收藏文章 赞一个 已赞 2015-05-22 澳洲偕程旅游



导读】:上次大溪地的资料发出来后,看来不仅是我自己醉了,很多童鞋都表示太美哒,问了一堆问题;怎么办签证啊?多少钱能玩下来啊?单身狗适合去不?什么季节去最好啊?……小编为了回答这些问题,秉着日以继夜,近视加深的工作精神,首先给大家整理了签证办理的攻略,不用急着叫我雷锋,只是希望大家订机票,订行程的时候想着我就行了。P.S,整理资料时,发现Ellen 和她老婆也在波拉波拉度蜜月额,真是一个很自由很浪漫很包容的好地方啊。

澳大利亚公民目前赴大溪地免签,最长可停留不超过90天。

如果中国公民在澳大利亚境内,办理流程及所需资料如下:

(以下信息来自法国签证中心网站,最终以其网站信息为准)

法国签证受理中心网址: http://www.ambafrance-au.org/-Consulate-General-in-Sydney-

办签地址如下:

地址:Level 26, St Martins Tower ,31 Market Street ,Sydney NSW 2000

French Embassy in Canberra

地址:6 Perth Avenue, Yarralumla ACT 2600

Step1. 浏览法国签证申请中心网页获取详细信息,并准备资料:

(1)两张护照规格照片

(2)护照:个人护照必须是10年之内签发的,其有效期必须比所要求签证的有效期晚至少三个月,且有两张空白页可粘贴新的签证。如果你持有一本或多本旧护照,你必须提交这些护照并复印护照前5页,包括所有含签证或盖章的页面

(3)旅行保险单原件、复印件及翻译件:法国外海省或法国海外领地的保险必须包含医疗费和遣送费,最高30,000欧元。保险必须包含签证上的逗留天数。

(4)短期逗留申根签证申请表及补充问卷

(5)工作证明原件、复印件(需指明名称和职位职能、月薪、准假证明及逗留期间的财务支持,并且必须含有地址,雇主电话和传真,公司印章及负责出具该文件人的签名,姓名及职能)。或者学校证明原件、复印件及翻译件。

(7)最近三个月银行账单

(8)往返机票预订单

(9)酒店预定单(含酒店地址和申请人全名)

(10)如已婚,须提供结婚证原件,复印件及翻译件

(11)未成年人签证申请表格必须由其法定监护人签字,并出示出生证明

Step 2:通过签证中心网页,按所属领区进行注册预约。

http://www.ambafrance-au.org/-Consulate-General-in-Sydney-

Step 3: 本人前往地区所属领取下的法国签证申请中心递交材料,可先在网上下载Short Stay Visa application form, 填好,签好名,贴上护照照片,另外还有check-list,填好。

Step 4: 于签证中心刷卡的方式支付签证费及签证服务费,大概澳币12刀。目前只接受借记卡和信用卡,不接受支票和美国运通卡。

Step 5: 通过签证中心网页查询护照进度

Step 6: 在法国签证申请中心取回护照,通常需要10个工作日左右(如需寄回,可先在邮局买一个Platinum Express Post

提示:

建议申请者至少在出发前15天递交您的签证申请,否则很有可能耽误您的行程。当然您可以提前90天(从您预计出发日期计算)递交您的签证申请。

但需注意的是:

1.如果你不是澳洲永居签,你的澳洲签证有效期必须能超过你返回澳洲的日期至少三个月。

2.如果你的签证是如下签证:676,679,456,或者任何允许你在澳洲停留不超过6个月的签证,以及过桥签证,需要回中国办理大溪地签证。

3.如果在澳洲申请签证,申请以及签证寄回的时候,申请人必须在澳洲境内。

4.澳洲签证必须是贴签在护照上,不能是签证信;可以在过期的护照上,但申请签证时需把两个护照都带上。

5.如果持申根签,去大溪地仍然需要单独的签证。

6.短期逗留签证(不超过90天), 包括大溪地签证填写申根签证表格即可。

附:法国领事馆驻悉尼网站原始信息

REQUIREMENTS PER APPLICANT

1 Short Stay Visa application form duly completed, dated and signed

2 passport size photographs, with one pasted on to the form

Original documents + 1 copy of:

Valid passport (passport and Australian visa valid for at least 3 months upon return to Australia)

For applications other than cruises and conferences please provide the following documents:

Information about your current occupation in Australia:

• If working: recent letter of reference from employer, bearing official heading and stamp, and signed by company representative. Reference letter from bank manager if self-employed.

• If studying: recent letter from the University attesting registration and attendance, bearing official heading and stamp, and signed by University representative.

• If a housewife: letter from your husband’s employer + copy of your husband’s passport + copy of marriage certificate (with official translation if not in English or French).

• If retired: recent letter from Center link or pension company, specifying pension rate.

Evidence of sufficient financial resources: recent bank statement (credit card statement not acceptable) with name of the account holder, last 3 pay slips.

Accommodation document:

• If staying in a hotel: confirmed hotel booking issued by travel agent or hotel (confirmation by email not accepted). If staying in different locations, you must provide all bookings.

• If visiting family or friends: original of certificate of board and lodging to be obtained by the host at his/her local Town hall and to be sent to you. We will not accept any copy or fax of this form.

Evidence of comprehensive travel insurance.

Travel itinerary or airline tickets issued by travel agent or airline.

If you travel as a family, you also have to provide:

• Marriage certificate issued by the State or Province Civil Registrar (+ copy). Documents issued by religious authorities will not be accepted.

• Children’s birth certificates issued by the State or Province Civil Registrar (+ copy). Documents issued by religious authorities will not be accepted.

• Parental authority delegation if either one or all of the parents are not traveling + copy of passport.

• If you intend to ask for your passport to be returned by post, please provide a prepaid, registered and completely filled out self-addressed envelope preferably Platinum Express Post).

Important: only credit card will be accepted.

Processing time to obtain the visa: 2 weeks minimum for a complete application

For applications for cruises or conferences lodged by post, please note that there is a 4 weeks processing delay

If you are not an Australian permanent resident, or if your permanent residency is submitted to a renewal date, your residency permit in Australia must be valid for at least 3 months upon your return to Australia. If you do not return to Australia after your trip, you will need to provide a confirmed ticket to your next country of residence or to the country of your nationality.

Please also note that your Australian residency must be labeled and endorsed on your current passport or on your previous cancelled passport (an official letter issued by the Australian immigration regarding your residency status will not be sufficient). The Consulate-General of France in Sydney does not accept Australian residencies issued or endorsed on a separate sheet, or booklet.

The Consulate-General of France in Sydney is not competent to process visa applications of holders of an Australian "visitor" visa (676, 679, 456, or any type of visa which does not entitle you to stay more than 6 consecutive months in Australia) or a bridging Visa (all categories).

Therefore, these applicants must apply for their visa in their country of residence.

You must be physically in Australia at the time of lodging the application and once the visa is delivered.

Information for non-Australian citizens applying for a visa

Please note that non Australian citizens applying for a visa must provide a copy of their valid passport (page where appears the visa label, must be provided).

Booking an appointment

The online visas booking system is run on a 60 days period: you can book an appointment at least 2 months in advance.

When time slots are grayed out, it means that all appointments have been taken for theses dates. When a month is fully booked, it no longer appears and the arrow cannot be active.

How long does it take to apply for a visa?

for short stay visas, processing time takes 10 open days on average, but can take up to 6 weeks for some nationalities or in some circumstances;

Does a Schengen Visa allow me to enter New Caledonia, French Polynesia, Reunion Island and French Carribean Territories?

No, for these destinations you need to apply for a separate visa.

I have been granted an electronic visa by Australian authorities. How can I prove that I am legally resident in Australia?

Your passport must be labelled with your Australian visa whether or not the Australian authorities have informed you this was not necessary.

My Australian residency is stamped in my old passport, what should I do?

We recommend that you bring your expired passports (if applicable) when you lodge your visa application. Photocopies will not be accepted

Is the form to be used to apply for a visa for New Caledonia and French Polynesia the same as for a Schengen visa?

All short stay visa applications (ie less than 90 days), regardless of the destination, must be lodged using the Schengen visa application form.

My bank only issues statements once every 3 months and I read that to lodge a visa application, documents must be less than 1 month old. What can I do?

You will need to produce the last official statement the bank sent you, and ask your bank to issue a recent statement at the counter (dated and stamped). Be advised that the French Consulate does not accept credit cards statements and that the statement must show your name and address.

I am a student and my parents/a member of my family are/is paying for my expenses. Can I provide their bank statements as proof of financial means?

The Visa Section does not accept financial sponsorship. Only your own Bank Statement in Australia will be accepted.

I am a housewife and I am travelling on my own. Can I provide my husband’s bank statement as proof of financial means?

This is acceptable only if you also provide a copy of your husband’s passport and of your marriage certificate.

中国境内中国公民如需自己申请大溪地签证,签证流程及资料如下:

法国签证受理中心网址:https://cn.tlscontact.com/cnSHE2fr/splash.php

除以上澳洲境内中国公民所需资料外,另有

(1)身份证原件+复印件及翻译件。

(2)户口原件+复印件和包括申请人及家人信息页面的翻译件。

(3)未成年人签证申请表格必须由其法定监护人签字,并出示由公证处公证+外事办认证的出生证明(附翻译),及复印件;由公证处公证+外事办认证的父母授权同意出国许可证明(附翻译),及复印件(对于未成年人单独出行或与父母其中一方出行,必须提供该证明);父母身份证复印件;如离婚,则需要提供外办认证的离婚证明和复印件。

各签证中心地址及联系方式:

中智法签北京中心

开放时间:周一至周五,上午8:30至下午16:30

地址:北京市朝阳区东大桥路9号 侨福芳草地大厦C座3层 100020

网址:https://cn.tlscontact.com/cnBJS2fr/page.php?pid=addresses

外企德科法签上海中心

开放时间:周一至周五,上午8:30至下午16:30

上海市闸北区恒丰路299-329号,隆宇国际商务大厦8层。

网址:https://cn.tlscontact.com/cnSHA2fr/login.php?l=zh_CN

中智法签成都中心

开放时间:周一至周五,上午8:30至12:30,下午13:30至16:30

成都市,锦江区总府路2号,时代广场A座,2810室。

网址:https://cn.tlscontact.com/cnCNG2fr/page.php?pid=addresses

金茂法签武汉中心

开放时间: 周一至周五,上午8:30至12:30,下午13:30至16:30

武汉市江汉区建设大道566号 新世界国贸大厦 二座, 808室, 430022

网址:https://cn.tlscontact.com/cnWUH2fr/login.php?l=zh_CN

中智法签广州中心

开放时间: 周一至周五,上午8:30至12:30, 下午13:30至16:30

广州市越秀区环市东路326号 亚洲国际大酒店 1303室。

网址:https://cn.tlscontact.com/cnCAN2fr/login.php?l=zh_CN

中智法签沈阳中心

开放时间: 周一至周五,上午8:00至11:30, 下午13:00至16:00

沈阳市沈河区北站路115号希尔斯联邦大厦905室。

网址:https://cn.tlscontact.com/cnSHE2fr/login.php?l=zh_CN


需要咨询旅游的小伙伴们,可以在公众账号直接回复信息

也可以拨打我们的电话

+61 2 98583382/89647811

中国固定电话直拨 9504 0300 172#


我们与众不同,

致力于为您提供高品质的澳洲私人订制旅游服务或参团游(2人即可成团)

探索澳洲美食美景,

尽在Autrip澳洲偕程旅行社

一键关注我们

声明:本文由Autrip澳洲偕程原创或整理,欢迎转发,谢绝抄袭!)




点击展开全文