【实用贴】毕业季,怎么给爸妈办签证?-内附邀请函模板

<- 分享“UKEC英国教育中心”微信公众号到您的社交圈,让更多的人知道!

收藏文章 赞一个 已赞 2016-05-08 UKEC英国教育中心






毕业啦~\(≧▽≦)/~啦啦啦,U小编知道大家最近都在打算邀请爸妈一起来旅游顺带参加自己的毕业典礼。那么今天呢,小编就给大家准备叨叨怎么给爸妈办理签证!


首先呢!爸爸妈妈要申请这种是Standard Visitor Visa(标准旅游签证)有效期六个月,但是呢,要去欧洲的话,是需要另外办理申根签滴 






1

办理签证准备材料

你这边需要提供什么


1. 入学证明/毕业典礼证明

这个大家去student office/services/reception,学校会给你出具证明的。注意要用日期较新的证明,最好是一两个星期之内的。

还没入学的,就开具入学证明,在读的开具在读证明,如果说你是准备邀请爸妈参加毕业典礼的话,就需要准备一个你毕业的证明


2. 邀请函

邀请函不需要很正式,其实也是不要学校出示证明的。大家看看下面是英国北京大使馆签证办理负责人的原话,他说校方只需要提供上述文件,例如某大学的证明或者关于毕业典礼的证明就可以了,其他的大家自己自行准备。下附模板邀请函哦!


那自己DIY的邀请函应该包括哪些:

1)来访者(即你的父母)的全名和出生日期

2)说明你们之间的关系,如父子关系

3)要来看你的原因,例如和你一起旅游,或者参加毕业典礼

4)他们打算呆多久,最好具体写出他们到达和离开的日期

5)准备去哪里。如果你的父母要去看你,则需要提供你自己的住址

6)陈述你自己的签证情况,如Tier 4 学生签证16年10月到期




爸妈需要提供什么

1)护照、身份证、户口本、或暂住证

2)机票、行程单(如果有详细安排,最好带上)

3)有存款记录的存折、工资单、公司经营证明、法人代表证明、房产证明等,证明父母不会滞留英国

4)亲属关系证明、父母结婚证、最近的家庭合影照片

4)具体申请的各种表格

最后,对于那些有对象的,照葫芦画瓢也是可以邀请你们的男朋友/女朋友来英国的滴


详情 ↓




2

申请步骤及费用

把材料发给父母,按照要求递交材料,最早可以提前三个月申请签证,申请后三周之内得到答复(具体咨询当地签证中心)。有一点要注意,需要说明你希望签证生效时间,不然会默认在签发当天生效。签证申请费用一般为87英镑。要注意的是,爸妈不可以来这边工作的,不管有偿无偿


详情 ↓




3

邀请函模板


[Name of British Embassy, British High Commission or Consulate]

                                                                                                                                     [Your address in the UK] 

[Date]

Dear Sir or Madam:


Application for Family Visitor visa: [Name of family member] 

 

I would like to invite my parents to visit me in the UK. They would like to stay with me in the UK from 24th May until 26th June. [Mention if they are visiting for your graduation and if so, on which date this will take place]. 

 

The family member I would like to invite is –[insert name, date of birth and relationship to you e.g. father or mother]

 

I am studying at University of XXX and have leave to remain until  .

 

[If your relative will be staying with you] I am able to accommodate my visitor for the duration of their stay in the UK, at [list your address],which is a private rented property at [list your UK address]. I also enclose a letter from my landlord, which gives them permission to stay with me during this period. 

 

I have enclosed the following documents:

§  Copy of passport (photo page and visa page) and/or Biometric Residence Permit; 

§  Copy of a letter from University of XXX which confirms my course and study dates;

§  Tenancy agreement and letter from my landlord. 

Should you require any additional information please do not hesitate to contact me. 


Yours faithfully

 

Your name 

Your email address







点击展开全文