墨村精舍 | 特辑 | 澳洲建筑师协会2014年度获奖作品 (20141130_002)

<- 分享“Matrix建筑”微信公众号到您的社交圈,让更多的人知道!

收藏文章 赞一个 已赞 2014-11-30 Matrix建筑



请点击上部蓝字,轻松关注我们


澳大利亚墨尔本建筑资讯平台


澳洲建筑师协会于2014年11月6日公布了本年度获奖名单。


The Harry Seidler Award for Commercial Architecture - White Bay Cruise Terminal by Johnson Pilton Walker (NSW). Image: Brett Boardman

National Award for Commercial Architecture – 8 Chifley Square by Lippmann Partnership/Rogers Stirk Harbour & Partners (NSW). Image: Brett Boardman

National Award for Commercial Architecture – Bread in Common by spaceagency (WA). Image: Robert Frith

National Commendation for Commercial Architecture – Prahran Hotel by Techne Architects (Vic). Image: Peter ClarkeThe National Enduring Architecture Award – CB Alexander College, Tocal by Ian McKay and Philip Cox, Architects in Association (NSW). Image: Max Dupain

The Lachlan Macquarie Award for Heritage – Eternity Playhouse by Tonkin Zulaikha Greer Architects (NSW). Image: Brett Boardman

National Commendation for Heritage – Former Police Station, 127-129 George Street, The Rocks by Welsh + Major Architects with Sydney Harbour Foreshore Authority (NSW). Image: Katherine Lu

The Emil Sodersten Award for Interior Architecture – UQ Advanced Engineering Building by Richard Kirk Architect HASSELL Joint Venture (Qld). Image: Peter Bennetts

National Award for Interior Architecture – Bread in Common by spaceagency (WA). Image: Robert FrithNational Award for Interior Architecture – Garangula Gallery by Fender Katsalidis Mirams Architects (NSW). Image: John Gollings

National Award for Interior Architecture – Hotel Hotel by March Studio (ACT). Image: Peter Bennetts

National Award for Interior Architecture – Sustainable Industries Education Centre by MPH Architects + Architectus in association (SA). Image: David Sievers

The Jørn Utzon Award for International Architecture – Stonehenge Exhibition + Visitor Centre by Denton Corker Marshall (United Kingdom). Image: James Davies

Award for International Architecture – Shelter@Rainforest by Marra + Yeh Architects (East Malaysia). Image: Brett Boardman

The Sir Zelman Cowen Award for Public Architecture – UQ Advanced Engineering Building by Richard Kirk Architect HASSELL Joint Venture (Qld). Image: Peter Bennetts

National Award for Public Architecture – Australian PlantBank by BVN Donovan Hill (NSW). Image: John Gollings

National Award for Public Architecture – Dallas Brooks Community Primary School by McBride Charles Ryan (Vic). Image: John Gollings

National Award for Public Architecture – Dandenong Mental Health Facility by Bates Smart Whitefield McQueen Irwin Alsop Joint Venture (Vic). Image: John Gollings

National Award for Public Architecture – Prince Alfred Park + Pool Upgrade by Neeson Murcutt Architects in association with City of Sydney (NSW). Image: Brett Boardman

National Award for Public Architecture – UTAS Institute for Marine & Antarctic Studies by John Wardle Architects + Terroir, in Association (Tas). Image: Leigh Woolley

National Commendation for Public Architecture – North Bondi Surf Life Saving Club by Durbach Block Jaggers in association with Peter Colquhoun (NSW). Image: Anthony Browell

National Commendation for Public Architecture – South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute by Woods Bagot (SA). Image: Peter Clarke

The Australian Institute of Architects Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions) – Bellevue Terrace Alterations + Additions by Philip Stejskal Architecture (WA). Image: Bo Wong

National Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions) – West End Tower by Owen and Vokes and Peters (Qld). Image: Jon Linkins

National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Houses (Alterations and Additions) – Strohmayr House by Troppo Architects (NT). Image: Fiona Morrison

The Robin Boyd Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (New) – House at Hanging Rock by Kerstin Thompson Architects (Vic). Image: Trevor Mein

National Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (New) – Oxlade Drive House by James Russell Architect (Qld). Image: Toby Scott

National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Houses (New) – Hover House by Bower Architecture (Vic). Image: Shannon McGrath

National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Houses (New) – Southern Outlet House by Philip M Dingemanse (Tas). Image: Jonathan Wherrett

The Frederick Romberg Award for Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing – The Commons by Breathe Architecture (Vic). Image: Michael Downes

National Award for Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing – UNSW Kensington Colleges by Bates Smart (NSW). Image: Peter Bennetts

National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing – Gantry by Bates Smart (NSW). Image: Brett Boardman

The Nicholas Murcutt Award for Small Project Architecture – Bicheno Surf Life Saving Club + Boathouse by Birrelli art + design + architecture (Tas). Image: Rob Burnett

National Award for Small Project Architecture – Balmain Apartment by Durbach Block Jaggers (NSW). Image: Anthony Browell

National Award for Small Project Architecture – Kew Studio by Sean Godsell Architects (Vic). Image: Earl Carter

National Commendation for Small Project Architecture – Studio 217 by Amalie Wright & Richard Buchanan (Qld). Image: Christopher Frederick Jones

The David Oppenheim Award for Sustainable Architecture – The Commons by Breathe Architecture (Vic). Image: Michael Downes

National Award for Sustainable Architecture – Australian PlantBank by BVN Donovan Hill (NSW). Image: John Gollings

National Award for Sustainable Architecture – The Wayside Chapel by environa studio (NSW). Image: Owen Zhu

National Award for Sustainable Architecture – UQ Advanced Engineering Building by Richard Kirk Architect HASSELL Joint Venture (Qld). Image: Peter Bennetts

The Walter Burley Griffin Award for Urban Design – Prince Alfred Park + Pool Upgrade by Neeson Murcutt Architects in association with City of Sydney (NSW). Image: Brett Boardman

National Award for Urban Design – GASP! Stage 02 by Room 11 (Tas). Image: Ben Hoskings

The National COLORBOND® Award for Steel Architecture – Whitebay Cruise Terminal by Johnson Pilton Walker (NSW). Image: Brett Boardman


*Information resource: http://www.architecture.com.au.

*See more at: http://wp.architecture.com.au/news-media/national-architecture-awards-2014-winners/#sthash.cf4mLkCl.FkpihHOS.dpuf


如果您喜爱或认同此文,记得分享给朋友哦!

如果您喜爱墨尔本的建筑资讯,记得点击本文顶部蓝字!


点击展开全文